Actions
Incoming Resources
- Into the shadow mist, by Christina Soontornvat ; illustrated by Kevin Hong
- Island of dragons, Lisa McMann
- The last unicorn., Lord Grade presents a Rankin/Bass Production in association with ITC Films ; screenplay by Peter S. Beagle ; produced and directed by Arthur Rankin, Jr. & Jules Bass, DVD/Widescreen
- The ship of the dead, Rick Riordan
- Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch stole Christmas., a Cat in the Hat presentation ; Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Television ; produced by Chuck Jones and Ted Geisel ; directed by Chuck Jones, DVD/Fullscreen
- The Princess in Black and the mermaid princess, Shannon Hale & Dean Hale ; illustrated by LeUyen Pham
- The Eye of Zoltar, by Jasper Fforde
- Drowned Wednesday, Garth Nix
- Island of Graves, by Lisa McMann
- The book of three, by Lloyd Alexander
- Unicorn on a roll, another Phoebe and her unicorn adventure, Dana Simpson
- One fish, two fish, red fish, blue fish, by Dr. Seuss
- Midnight train, Angie Sage ; illustrations by Justin Hernandez
- Bridge to Terabithia., Walt Disney Pictures and Walden Media present a Hal Lieberman Company production ; a Lauren Levine production ; executive producer, Alex Schwartz ; produced by Hal Lieberman ; produced by Lauren Levine, David Paterson ; screenplay by Jeff Stockwell and David Paterson ; directed by Gabor Csupo, DVD/Widescreen
- The flames of hope, by Tui T. Sutherland
- Dawn, Erin Hunter
- The true meaning of Smekday, by Adam Rex
- Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children, by Ransom Riggs
- The phantom tollbooth, Norton Juster ; illustrated by Jules Feiffer
- Moonrise, Erin Hunter
- Dragon rider, Cornelia Funke ; translated by Anthea Bell
- The black cauldron, Lloyd Alexander
- Phoebe and her unicorn, Dana Simpson
- The monster in the lake, Louie Stowell ; illustrated by Davide Ortu
- The cry of the Icemark, Stuart Hill
- Night of the soul-stealer, Joseph Delaney
- The lost continent, by Tui T. Sutherland ; [maps by Mike Schley ; illustrations by Joy Ang]
- Carnival at candlelight, by Mary Pope Osborne ; illustrated by Sal Murdocca
- Gregor and the Prophecy of Bane, Suzanne Collins
- City of bones, Cassandra Clare
- The rest of us just live here, Patrick Ness
- Raven rise, D.J. MacHale
- Gregor and the Code of Claw, Suzanne Collins